Monday, March 19, 2012

she is loving the new pinterest ...

Okay so its an understatement to say that I am totally smitten with Pinterest.. and I am in love with the brand new look ...  I have been fun playing around with Polyvore too and pinning some fun clothes to wear with my jewelry !! 
 So I thought I would share some of the fun here on my blog..  I am sooo in love with mustard yellow this season and adding color ..

 also have had some fun press lately and wanted to send a special thanks to New Hampshire parenting magazine..
  and Hudson Valley Parenting magazines for picking my items !!! 
well i will have some new one of a kinds coming to the website hopefully this week !!!  Just gotta get some photos etc. !!  have a wonderful week !!!

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

she has Free Shipping ....

so since I can't give everyone a giveaway.. I wanted to give something else to all my loyal fans, customers and friends as a Thank you gift !!!
..  on the website you have FREE SHIPPING through March 11th !!!  so please enter coupon code MARCH (all caps)  at check out ..
Thanks so much !! 

Monday, March 5, 2012

she has some winners .... !!!

 thanks sooo very much for all the sweet comments on my new website .. i am overwhelmed at all the wonderful emails and comments i have received and am soo happy that you LOVE  it and all the new jewelry !!

For those of you asking about the jewelry bags.. yes i am working on more !!! :) so they will be coming very soon !!  Okay so without further delay .. Traci at Its my Life   and Kassi U Utah .. You girls are the winners of the 75.00 gift cards to the shop .. .. Congrats to both of you !!!!

Well this next week we are moving .. just across town so I will be super busy .. my studio will be staying put for now .. but its better for my kids school and closer to hubbys work too and family !! So we are super excited about it ! Even though its a lot of work !! LOL !

Anyways.... have a wonderful week .. and thanks sooo very much .. I am truly blessed beyond words and can't thank you enough for all your love !!!

Thursday, March 1, 2012

she has a NEW website !!!!! (and a giveaway !)

well without further adieu..  its finally here my new WEBSITE !!!!
i am soooo excited to share with you what i have been working on the past couple months along with my web team of designers !! including this wonderfully talented friend !!
we have lots of new things from weddings .... 
 to mothers day custom bracelets ....
and so much more spring things .. like this pretty daisy necklace 

Okay and now for the giveaway !!!! Just leave a comment here on my blog about one thing that makes your heart go pitter patter on the new site  and you will be entered to win a 75.00 gift card to the shop on anything you want!!  I will be picking not 1 but 2 lucky winners !!!!
and to be entered more then once just tweet , blog,  or  facebook about the new site and come back here and let me know - you will get one additional chance for each additional thing you do !!  we will close the comments on Sunday March 4th !!
good luck and thanks so much ! i hope you love the new site !!